ABOUT OTA ALUMNI ASSOCIATION

About OTA Alumni Association
Aims & Objectives
Members
Events
Updates
Downloads
Photogallery
Videogallery
Contact Us
   
ABOUT OFFICERS TRAINNING ACADEMY

History
Commandants
Roll of Honour
Gallantry Awards
Sword of Honour
Photogallery
Videogallery
   
 
 
     
  GOLD MEDALS  
 
Course Appointment Name Date of POP
WSES-1 CUO Anjana Bhadoria March 1993
WSES-2 SUO Shalini Unmanyu August 1993
WSES-3 SUO Priti Dutta March 1994
WSES-4 JUO Punita Poonia August 1994
WSES-5 SUO Kapil Choudhary March 1995
WSES-6 JUO Renu Nautiyal August 1995
WSES-7 SUO Vinod Desai March 1996
WSES-8 SUO Ruchi Sharma August 1996
WSES-9 SUO Vanitha Dhaka March 1997
WSES-10 SUO Kavitha Deswal September 1997
WSES-11 SUO Anubandna Jaggi March 1998
WSES-12 SUO Sonal Sharada September 1998
WSES-13 SUO Vinisha Subraminian March 1999
WSES-14 JUO Sapna Alva September 1999
WSES (O)-15 SUO Shalini Bhaduri March 2000
WSES (O)-16 SUO Rupinder Kaur September 2000
WSES (O)-17 SUO Samika Shivran March 2001
WSES (O)-18 SUO Reema Sobti September 2001
WSES (O)-19 SUO Manul Singh March 2002
WSES (O)-20 SUO Harneet Reen September 2002
WSES (O)-21 SUO Rupinder Kaur March 2003
WSES (O)-22 SUO Pramila Mohite September 2003
WSES (O)-23 AUO Rashmi Narayan March 2004
WSES (O)-24 SUO Vidya Nair September 2004
WSES (O)-25 SUO Arshpreet March 2005
WSES (O)-26 SUO Pragya Painuly September 2005
WSES (O)-27 SUO Neelam Rathee March 2006
WSES (O)-28 SUO Isha Yadav September 2006
WSES (O)-29 SUO Anupreksha March 2007
WSES (O)-30 SUO Vartika Kushwah September 2007
WSES (O)-21 SUO Preeti Punia March 2007
SSC-85 AUO Sumer Singh March 2008
WSES (O)-31 SUO Preeti Poonia March 2008
SSC-86 ACA Sindhu September 2008
SSC(W)-01 BUO Shikha Bhadauria March 2009
 
     
  SWORD OF HONOUR  
 
Course Appointment Name Date of POP
SSC-08 SUO RR Kapoor March 1970
SSC-09 SUO NJS Pannu September 1970
SSC-10 SUO Vidyotam Hansen March 1971
SSC-11 SUO Brij Raj Singh August 1971
SSC-13 SUO Harpal Singh Pannu  
SSC-14 SUO Govind Srinivasan December 1972
SSC-15 SUO HG Adisare April 1973
SSC-16 SUO HPS Dhillon October 1973
SSC-17 SUO RS Mann March 1974
SSC-18 SUO K Sampath September 1974
SSC-19 BUO NS Pathania March 1975
SSC-20 SCA KSS Gualria August 1975
SSC-21 SCA MGS Nagi March 1976
SSC-22 SCA Anil Talwar September 1976
SSC-23 SUO DS Katakoti March 1977
SSC-24 SUO Prithvi Raj Singh September 1977
SSC-25 BUO Nar Bahadur Pradhan March 1978
SSC-26 SUO Rakesh Chadda September 1978
SSC-27 SUO Satish Kumar Sharma March 1979
SSC-28 SUO SS Bisht August 1979
SSC-29 SUO MMP Singh March 1980
SSC-30 SUO Lalit Panda August 1980
SSC-31 BUO Robin K Cherian March 1981
SSC-32 SCA Suresh Kumar August 1981
SSC-33 SUO SC Katoch March 1982
SSC-34 SUO Glenn Clifford Gomez August 1982
SSC-35 SUO GR Mrkshanandam March 1983
SSC-36 SUO Bharat Bhushan Bhatt August 1983
SSC-37 BUO Mathew George March 1984
SSC-38 SUO AS Dabolkar August 1984
SSC-39 SUO SS Raghav March 1985
SSC-40 SUO Robin Fernandes August 1985
SSC-41 SUO Rakesh Chaudhary March 1986
SSC-42 SUO Sunil Kumar August 1986
SSC-43 SUO VS Rathore March 1987
SSC-44 SUO VS Rawat September 1987
SSC-45 AUO Jagmohan Singh March 1988
SSC-46 AUO Birender Singh August 1988
SSC-47 AUO Siddharth Jain March 1989
SSC-48 AUO IVS Dagar August 1989
SSC-49 AUO PS Grewal March 1990
SSC-50 AUO Unni Gopal Krishnan August 1990
SSC-51 BUO Kimanshu Rai March 1991
SSC-52 AUO VS Bhambhu August 1991
SSC-53 AUO Ananda Kumar March 1992
SSC-54 ACA MK Hudda August 1992
SSC-55 AUO Sandeep Chahal March 1993
SSC-56 AUO RN Rajesh August 1993
SSC-57 ACA Vinod Kumar Gahlot March 1994
SSC-58 AUO SS Rathore August 1994
SSC-59 AUO Prem Kumar Tiwari March 1995
SSC-60 AUO NS Chauhan August 1995
SSC-61 AUO Pankaj Ghildiyal March 1996
SSC-62 Not Awarded   August 1996
SSC-63 AUO Shakeel Ahmed March 1997
SSC-64 AUO Guru Pawan Singh September 1997
SSC-65 AUO Navil Jude Beecham March 1998
SSC-66 BUO Akshay Kumar September 1998
SSC-67 AUO Rajput Ravinder Singh March 1999
SSC-68 BCA Kirshnadas TR September 1999
SSC-69 SUO Vijay Godara March 2000
SSC-70 AUO Abhishek Singh September 2000
SSC-71 AUO T. Sashi Dharan March 2001
SSC-72 ACA V.K. Singh September 2001
SSC-73 AUO Pankaj Maithani March 2002
SSC-74 AUO Ayon Chaudhuri September 2002
SSC-75 BCA Shamsher Singh Pannu March 2003
SSC-76 AUO SB Sonawane September 2003
SSC-77 SUO Prashant Sirkek March 2004
SSC-78 AUO Manish Kumar Lohan September 2004
SSC-79 AUO Rahul Bharti March 2005
SSC-80 ACA Vijeyandra Singh Yadav September 2005
SSC-81 AUO Amrit Pal Singh March 2006
SSC-82 AUO G Dangmei September 2006
SSC-83 AUO SS Bisht March 2007
SSC-84 ACA AS Aulakh September 2007
SSC-85 ACA Anshuman Patil March 2008
SSC-86 AUO Arvinder Singh September 2008
SSC-87 AUO Prashant Pillai March 2009
 
     
  SILVER MEDALS  
 
Course Appointment Name Date of POP
SSC-85 ACA Anshuman Patil March 2008
WSES (O)-31 SUO Priyadarshini March 2008
SSC-86 AUO Arvinder Singh September 2008
SSC-87 AUO Prashant Pillai March 2009
 
     
  Bookmark and Share    
     
Powered By: Floral Web Designs